Privacy Policy 

Please note the terms "we", "our" and "us" will be used throughout this statement and this refers to the brand PLASTICLOVE and no one else. The terms "you" and "your" refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or person using our website. 

This policy was last updated on 22nd October 2020 and is effective from 22nd October 2020.

Your Privacy

At PLASTICLOVE, we are committed to protecting your privacy as a customer and an online visitor to our website. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. We respect the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles. Please read our privacy policy below carefully. 

Information We Collect From You

In the course of your visits to our website or use of our products and services, we may obtain the following information about you: name, company name, email address, telephone number, credit card details, billing address, geographic location, IP address, survey responses, support queries, blog comments and social media handles.

This is all called "personal data".

You can review, correct, update or delete your personal data by either logging into your account and making the changes yourself or contacting us directly at customerserviceplasticlove@outlook.com 

How We Use Your Information

Personally Identifiable Information: We use the information we collect to deliver our services to you, including: communicating with you, providing technical support, notifying you of updates and offers, sharing useful content, measuring customer satisfaction, diagnosing problems and providing you with a personalised website experience. 

Marketing communications are only sent to you if you have requested or subscribed to them. You can opt out of our marketing communications at any time by unsubscribing or emailing us at customerserviceplasticlove@outlook.com and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We also use the information we collect in aggregated and anonymized forms to improve our services, including: administering our website, producing reports and analytics, advertising our products and services, identifying user demands and assisting in meeting customer needs generally. 

Storage And Security Of Your Information

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your personal data while in our possession or control. All information we receive from you is stored and protected on our secure servers from unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is encrypted before transmission and is not stored by us on our servers. 

To enable us to deliver our services, we may transfer information that we collect about you, including personal data, across borders for storage and processing in countries other than Australia. If your personal data is transferred and processed outside Australia, it will only be transferred to countries that have adequate privacy protections. 

We retain your personal information for as long as needed to provide services to you and as otherwise necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. 

In the event there is a breach of our security and your personal data is compromised, we will promptly notify you in compliance with the applicable law. 

PLASTICLOVE is hosted through the Wix.com platform. As part of our service, Wix.com provides us with an online platform that is safe and secure for the purchases of our brand. Your data may be also be stored through Wix.com’s data storage and databases. This is protected by Wix themselves on secure servers behind a firewall. 

Cookies & Pixels

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal data (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. 

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic, provide social media sharing and liking functionality and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords and Facebook Adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit. 

Other technologies such as third-party program Google Analytics are used in conjunction with this website. Again, this only allows us to track data on how customers are using the website. Information may be stored from these programs. This includes, but is not limited to, IP address, date and time of visit, referral URL, the pages visited on our site and information about what browser is being used. This is only ever used for analytical data. It benefits you as a customer as we can improve and keep track of what you are finding useful and what you are not. 

Sharing Your Information With Third Parties

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal data or any customer information. 

Your personal data details are only disclosed to third party suppliers when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, for payment processing or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights. To the extent that we do share your personal data with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy and in accordance with applicable law. Our contracts with third parties prohibit them from using any of your personal data for any purpose other than that for which it was shared. 

Disclosure Of Your Information

We may from time to time need to disclose certain information, which may include your personal data, to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your personal data to protect the rights, property or safety of PLASTICLOVE and our customers or third parties. 

If there is a change of control in one of our businesses (whether by merger, sale, transfer of assets or otherwise) customer information, which may include your personal data, could be transferred to a purchaser under a confidentiality agreement. We would only disclose your personal data in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances. 

Links To Other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this website. 

Change In Privacy Policy

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy. 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns at any time about our privacy policy or the use of your personal data, please contact us at customerserviceplasticlove@outlook.com and we will respond as soon as possible. 

If at any point you feel like you want to withdraw your information or you wouldn't like us to keep your personal data on the system, please contact us at customerserviceplasticlove@outlook.com 

  

Also, if you believe that any information you have given PLASTICLOVE is incorrect or incomplete, then please email us at customerserviceplasticlove@outlook.com 

We will correct any information that is found to be incorrect as soon as possible.